Christine (harmony83) wrote in surveys,
Christine
harmony83
surveys

  • Music:

When two family members are fighting, what do you usually do?
Stay away. I want no part in it

What’s better, mashed potatoes or sweet potatoes?
Both for me

Do you like the smell of men’s cologne?
Due to sinus problems it doesn't matter I can't smell it anyways lol

What’s your all time FAVORITE freezer food? Do you eat that a lot?
Chicken and hot pockets. Oh and my White Castle burgers LOL

Do you like documentaries? Have you ever watched one and find it boring?
Depends. I watched one on Heath Ledger's death...that was a mistake LOL

Did you ever used to make cookies, cakes or pie with your grandma?
No.But I baked at home and brought it to her house

Have you ever gone into depression just because of one REALLY HORRIBLE day?
Yes but then again I suffer from depression

Are you easy to get along with? Are you a people person or social butterfly?
Yes. I am a people person...though some get on my nerves

Were you ever a fan of macaroni & cheese? Do you like Kraft dinner?
I can eat mac and cheese for days

Do you and your mom have that motherly, daughterly loving relationship?
Yes we're very close

Do you always like to have a drink with your food?
Yes

Have you ever looked in the mirror and thought, “Oh God, Ew?”
Yes, especially when I leave my hair naturally curly

Would you rather bathe in boiling hot water or ice cold water?
Boiling hot. Not much different than how hot I have the water in the shower

Are you excited for the Superbowl this year? Who do you want to win? Who do you think will win?
I could care less about Football

Who was the last male you talked to on the phone?
Had to be my father

Do you think you can last in a relationship for 6 months or more?
Yes

Do you drink bottled water?
Yes

Have you lost friends in the past years?
Yes but cause they treated me like shit

How many letters in your last name?
7

Fess up, who was your New Years kiss?
No one. I’ve never had one.

Was your last text message from a girl or boy?
A girl

Are you sleep deprived?
Yes. Damn insomnia lately

Do you like kids?
Yes

Is your favorite sport to watch the same as to play?
Yep figure skater

Do you get offended easily?
I can

Do you get paper cuts a lot?
Yes

Do you write everything down?
Sometimes

Are you holding something against someone?
No

How long have you lived the the country you are living in right now?
All my life, 33 years

Do you impress yourself often?
Sometimes.

Do you like flavored teas?
Yes

What are you listening to?
Now it's Torn

Do you burn incense?
No.

Do you smoke weed?
No and never would
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments