Christine (harmony83) wrote in surveys,
Christine
harmony83
surveys

  • Music:

Have you ever attempted to write a story or novel?
I actually have novel published on Amazon

What was the last thing you took a picture of?
Me watching the Jokers cause Murr said he would call people who did. I wasn't a chosen one :(

Are you a better dancer or singer?
It's even about both

Could you recite the Spanish alphabet right now if someone asked?
No

What kind of winter clothing articles do you wear when you go outside in the snow?
Winter coat and gloves

Where is the person you like right now?
I have no idea

Where do your grandparents live?
They're all gone :(

Do you need to get your hair cut?
No I don't cut it

What was the last thing you searched on Google?
Something about Sal

It’s the weekend soon! What are your plans?
It is now!!!

Being single is better than being in a relationship, right?
No, I hate being single!!

What time was it 4 hours ago?
6:45 pm

Does your last name start with a ‘C’?
Nope

Are you currently single? How do you feel about that?
Yes and I hate it

What was the last song you listened to?
Revolution -The Beatles

Who was your 5th grade teacher?
I had 3. Mr. Puleo, Miss Clarke, and Mrs. Twomey

Have you ever soaped someone’s car?
No

Which is closer right now: your birthday or Christmas?
My birthday

How many gallons of milk would you say are currently in your fridge?
I don't drink milk

Favorite flavor of poptart?
brown sugar.

Who were the last non-relatives you hung out with?
Lisa and we went to see Sal Vulcano!!!

Do you share your last name with anyone famous?
No

What was your name supposed to be if you were born the opposite sex?
Joseph

Have you eaten any fresh fruit today?
No

Do you live with anyone who smokes?
Nop

Do you know anyone who works at Walmart?
No

What do you generally wear to bed?
Pajamas

Think back to 6 months ago, were you single or taken?
Still single

When was the last time you had a haircut?
Ages ago. I don't trust people to cut it

Do you own a Bible?
Yes

What was the last sit-down restaurant you went to?
Big Daddy's

Have you ever had a pet snake?
No

Is there anyone you wish you could see right now?
Omg yes. Sal <3 <3

Have you ever been to the Statue of Liberty? The St. Louis Arch? The Golden Gate Bridge?
Statue of Liberty when I was in high school

Do you know anyone with a pierced eyebrow?
No.

Are you related to anyone with the name Andrew?
Yep my little cousin

When was the last time your wore a skirt (girls) or a tie (boys)?
Ages ago I like dresses better

Will you be in a relationship in the next couple months?
I wish

Who last texted you?
Mo

Are you texting anyone right now?
No.

Have you held hands with somebody in the past four days?
No

Who makes you the happiest?
Sal Vulcano <3 <3

Have you ever let someone be your everything?
Yes big mistake

How is your day going so far?
I worked most of it

What are you doing tomorrow?
Work

Once a cheater, always a cheater?
I think so

What kind of mood are you in?
Tired and hurting

Do you have someone you can talk to anything about & it won’t be awkward?
Yes.

First thing you do when you wake up in the morning?
Check my phone for messages

How many hours of sleep did you get last night?
7

What color shirt are you wearing?
Brown

What are you saving your money up for right now?
Comedy shows Sal will be doing

Could you go out in public looking like you do now?
I have

Do you have any jewelery on?
Nope.

Are you in a Relationship?
No.

Have you ever kissed the last person you texted?
Nope.

Can you honestly say you’re okay right now?
SO so

Have you ever liked someone you didn’t expect to?
Yes. Seriously, Sal. I don't even know what makes me attracted to him, but I am LOL

Are you missing someone?
Yes.

What does your last text say?
He's an airhead LOL

In the next 48 hours, will you hang out with a guy?
No

Where do you wish you were right now?
I'm ok here

Do you think high school relationships can last?
Yeah

Do you have someone who you can be your complete self around?
Yes

Do you like to be called babe or baby more?
Depends by who. I love it when Con calls me that and Joey.

Has anyone ever told you you have pretty eyes?
Yes

What is the last song you heard?
That's what I'm here for -Jason Casro

Do you hate being the first person to start a conversation?
Sometimes

Do you have alcohol in your house?
Yes.

Has someone smacked your butt in the past week?
No

Last place you fell asleep other then your bed?
Subway

Are you nice to everyone?
Yes

Did you ever lose a best friend?
Yes.

Are you feeling guilty about anything right now?
Nope
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments